Monthly Revenue

(In Thousands of New Taiwan Dollars)

Month2016 Consolidated Revenue2015 Consolidated RevenueYOY Change %
Total5,570,0956,017,4420.36%
Jan.388,359471,929-17.71%
Feb.436,402425,7992.49%
Mar.400,764386,1383.79%
Apr.497,559449,15210.78%
May.543,489477,33213.86%
Jun.556,166668,924-16.86%
Jul.706,782479,48247.41%
Aug.580,708576,7270.69%
Sep.560,514682,400-17.86%
Oct.446,853517,325-13.62%
Nov.452,499470,991-3.93%
Dec.469,241411,24414.10%
Month2015 Consolidated Revenue2014 Consolidated RevenueYOY Change %
Total6,017,4426,247,771-3.69%
Jan.471,929458,3172.97%
Feb.425,799313,65435.75%
Mar.386,138465,310-17.01%
Apr.449,152469,101-4.25%
May477,332463,8412.91%
Jun.668,924552,35121.10%
Jul.479,482643,674-25.51%
Aug.576,727601,492-4.12%
Sep.682,400684,719-0.34%
Oct.517,325549,348-5.83%
Nov.470,991561,560-16.13%
Dec.411,244484,405-15.10%